Hotcopper.Com.Au - Info hotcopper.com.au

hotcopper.com.au receives about 18,300 unique visitors and 228,750 (12.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,673.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $894,217.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotcopper.com.au is ranked number 17,329 in the world and 0.00366% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.28.108. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - hotcopper.com.au

Discussion forum for investors. By HotCopper Australia.
How did hotcopper.com.au look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hotcopper.com.au?

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
549,000
Daily Pageviews:
228,750 (12.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,329 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00366% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Australia 84.1%88.5%219
United States 3.5%2.8%55609
New Zealand 2.0%2.2%1141
Singapore 1.9%2.8%3264
United Kingdom 1.7%0.5%32636
Thailand 0.8%0.8%9048
Canada 0.8%0.3%35089
Hong Kong 0.6%0.2%16784
Spain 0.6%0.2%52948

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotcopper.com.au
100.00%99.99%12.5
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotcopper.com.au
Domain:
  hotcopper.com.au
Rank:
  51,521
Organic Keywords:
  45,482
Organic Traffic:
  27,590
Organic Cost:
  $9,750.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  44
Page Authority:
  44
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
240
Total Backlinks:
  9,853
Follow Links:
  6,948
Nofollow Links:
  2,905
Referring Domains:
  537
Referring IPs:
  555

How socially engaged is hotcopper.com.au?

Facebook:
  700
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  96
Stumbles:
  39
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much hotcopper.com.au can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,673.41
Monthly Revenue:
$50,202.30
Yearly Revenue:
$610,794.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Australia 202,444$1,524.40
United States 6,405$73.47
New Zealand 5,033$37.79
Singapore 6,405$19.15
United Kingdom 1,144$7.13
Canada 686$4.81
Thailand 1,830$4.58
Hong Kong 458$1.58
Spain 458$0.51

How much money do hotcopper.com.au lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$335.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,068.00
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$122,493.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
45,304
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,359,118
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,535,937
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Australia 40,489$304.88
United States 1,153$13.22
New Zealand 1,208$9.07
Singapore 1,857$5.55
Canada 172$1.20
United Kingdom 183$1.14
Thailand 110$0.27
Hong Kong 46$0.16
Spain 87$0.10

How much is hotcopper.com.au worth?

Website Value:
$894,217.59

Where is hotcopper.com.au hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.28.108
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.28.108

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hotcopper.com.au load?

Average Load Time:
(2531 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.12.1/jquery-ui.min.js
https://hotcopper.com.au/js/slick/slick.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://hotcopper.com.au/styles/HC/stylezcb1508992220.css
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.12.1/themes/base/jquery-ui.min.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.48 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 85.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60393892/20171018205649035/bg.jpg could save 78.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/3913767599227311637 could save 3.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60393892/20171018205649035/logo.jpg could save 2.3KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60393892/20171018205649035/qantas.png could save 1.2KiB (21% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KXTLKM (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/153424115179981?v=2.8.0 (20 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://hotcop…tomer/portal/5">Help</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#top" class="extra-small-on…ttributionLink">Top</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hotcopper.com.au supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hotcopper.com.au does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Financial Services/Financial Consultants

What sites are related to hotcopper.com.au?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5ccd2b7c7c7f00df20e2d01a150e56731509533053; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.hotcopper.com.au/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41f0c64d55c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:14 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d051bbfd0e4e26122b9eed959af54f4561509533054; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41f38fe37143-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d051bbfd0e4e26122b9eed959af54f4561509533054; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:14 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41f8d9097143-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8ba8f17d0ca8e4bfd6d33632277437df1509533055; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41fa89727143-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:15 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d8a803c387bab15ce04cc00f90a3f0ee61509533055; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41fc2a7c55c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d348c7d6ed577c2d5b45f49dd73a1ae501509533055; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:15 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e41fddff324fb-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:17 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d2df2f1503220cc549fca9eda3f9dfc761509533057; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e420a18ee2567-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:18 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da5fc731401a449572ba587fd77fd4afb1509533057; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:17 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e420bdaa57179-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d19bdb0d65484424f4cfaf67580e2b8151509533058; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:18 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e4211793a54fe-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d3b6e094c940c27b8674c2fc416cdb7801509533059; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42133bdc2531-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=ddc66de19d29244f590948bfa981597b71509533059; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42153cb07179-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:19 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dee96c213b453481ec847f9b1b5734fdb1509533059; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e4216ea535631-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d455b7e5366c51a081820a93398a758be1509533059; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42189a245558-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da06a0d060fd768d27fd35d42ef1144831509533060; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:20 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e421a9a0155c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d551c17ccdd3d2f160c4dd1d5276fb8c71509533061; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e421fd8b124fb-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dc7878b7b23b818874dc9117e2dc9a2ce1509533061; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42218f6b7179-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:22 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d514854638caeea016b4f1678***13b8cc1509533061; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:21 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42234c1955c4-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d89f3797d7658c2187fff8f89fcb484641509533062; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:22 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e4228b961558e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d11a30a564***89c5ee994af881362c7341509533063; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e422e8cde54c8-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Wed, 01 Nov 2017 10:44:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d1e064128c2277cbe932a2600deebf3bd1509533063; expires=Thu, 01-Nov-18 10:44:23 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcopper.com.au; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Location: HotCopper is in maintenance mode and will return shortly (403).
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3b6e42305c9d24fb-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS jeff.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS alice.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.audns.net.au...
Domain Name: hotcopper.com.au
Last Modified: 23-Sep-2016 15:25:17 UTC
Status: ok
Registrar Name: Web Address Registration

Registrant: Report Card Pty Ltd
Registrant ID: ABN 39092598859
Eligibility Type: Company
Eligibility ID: ABN 39092598859

Registrant Contact ID: R-002143121-SN
Registrant Contact Name: HotCopper Tech Support
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Tech Contact ID: C-001210541-SN
Tech Contact Name: HotCopper Tech Support
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.ausregistry.com.au for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: jeff.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: alice.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

soroushtelecom.net
56 secs
muslimsof2worlds.com
2 mins
sorokanews.ru
2 mins
habboon.pw
3 mins
octoink.com
3 mins
soroban.ua
3 mins
habbolella.biz
4 mins
toptenlists.info
4 mins
deals.dz.jumia.com
4 mins
sornyakov.net
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotcopper.com.au widget